Project/Area Number |
20530051
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Social law
Research Institution | Yamaguchi Prefectural University |
Principal Investigator |
TANAKA Kotaro 山口県立大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (40275433)
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 社会保障法 / 家族介護 / 基本法6条 / 離婚時年金分割 / 親手当・親期間 / 昼間保育施設 / 新しい家族政策 / 年金分与 / 児童通所施設 / 子育てと就労の両立支援 / ドイツ家族連盟 / 第7次家族報告 / 家族の制度的保障 / 児童手当 / 親手当および親期間 / ドイツ社会保障 / 介護保険制度 |
Research Abstract |
In the field of childrearing, child allowance was integrated into the tax system after a long dispute among political parties and policy changes ; allowance according to a period of childrearing years in the public pension and the splitting of pension right was also rooted in the society through overcoming different opinions about pension security for women, where the Constitutional Court played a crucial role. In contrast, the policy on child-care benefit and leave, supply of day nurseries has been disputed still and a new orientation is expected to gain momentum.