Aged Society and Estate Planning
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20530063
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Civil law
Research InstitutionHokkaido University
Principal Investigator
OHTSUKA Ryuji  Hokkaido University, 法務研究科, 教授 (30009815)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) FUJIWARA Masanori  北海道大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 教授 (70190105)
YAMAMOTO Tetsuo  北海道大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 教授 (80230572)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords事業承継 / 相続法 / 会社法 / 信託法 / 保険法 / 生前処分 / 死後処分 / 共同相続と債権 / 遺留分権利者 / 相続債権者 / 保険金請求権 / 予防法学 / ドイツ相続法の改正 / 共同相続と債権の帰属 / 共同相続財産と債権の帰属 / 無権代理と相続
Research Abstract
In the so-called aged society conveyance of estate, especially succession of enterprises is accomplished very often not only through testaments but also through gift between the relatives in the living time. The aim of this research was to examine some problems, which is arising in the aged society, in comparison with the discussion about such problems in Germany. This research concentrated also upon the succession law reform in Germany.