Research on the legal position of 'U-25 people'-autonomy at the 15-year-old, help to the 25-five?years-old
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20530068
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Civil law
Research InstitutionThe University of Tokyo
Principal Investigator
OMURA Atsushi  The University of Tokyo, 大学院・法学政治学研究科, 教授 (30152250)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords未成年者 / こども / 自律 / 支援 / 民法 / 子ども
Research Abstract
After the hearing and survey among the students of five high schools(Asabu, Otsuma, Shijuku, Chiba and Hyogo) and one graduate school (Law School of the University of Tokyo) on their school activities and learning conditions, we confirmed that it would be necessary to give more autonomy to the high school students, and to give more help to the graduate school students, in stead of separating categorically the minors from the majors.