Study of professional liability insurance and professional liability
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20530071
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Civil law
Research InstitutionOsaka University
Principal Investigator
YAMASHITA Noritaka  Osaka University, 大学院・高等司法研究科, 教授 (00278087)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords専門家責任 / 専門家賠償責任保険 / 団体保険 / 認識ある過失 / 弁護士賠償責任保険 / 税理士職業賠償任保険 / 懲戒 / 賠償責任 / 争訟費用 / 弁護士費用 / 税理士職業賠償責任保険 / 建築家賠償責任保険 / 責任保険 / 請求事故方式 / 滅失 / 設計ミス / 毀損
Research Abstract
It is assumed an arbitrary joining, and many of specialist liability insurances of our country might been installed a special immunity reason by the relation of the moral regulation etc. imposed on each profession group, and are appreciable of reasonable regulations.
The examination such as installing a constant compensation system from the viewpoint of the victim protection will be thought to need it besides the insurance regime in the future obligating the joining of each specialist liability insurance like France to secure the original capital of the liability to the client, and the thoroughness in information disclosure of a disciplinary system in each profession group.