Study in the Ground of Injunction? in the Case of Rights Regarding Common Use of the Environment
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20530073
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Civil law
Research InstitutionKagawa University
Principal Investigator
NAKAYAMA Mitsuru  Kagawa University, 法務研究科, 教授 (60093910)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords差止請求権 / 環境共同利用権 / 環境保全 / 海域管理 / 住民参加 / 里海 / 諫早湾干拓
Research Abstract
It should be acknowledged that fishers and citizens have rights regarding common use of waters such as mud flat, and both the State and local autonomous bodies should preserve the environment of waters and adjust their appropriate common use. Fishers and citizens may not only demand participation in the management of waters and publication of administrative information, but also claim for injunction of false decision and management. It emerged by analysis of the judgments which commend injunctions, that the concept of such rights regarding common use of the environment is useful, and the study in the ground of injunction progressed.