RELATION BETWEEN CORPORATE AUDITOR'S AUDITING AND INTERNAL CONTROL SYSTEM
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20530074
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Civil law
Research InstitutionKyushu University
Principal Investigator
NISHIYAMA Yoshiki  Kyushu University, 大学院・法学研究院, 教授 (70109635)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords企業組織法 / 監査役 / 監査 / 内部統制 / 遵法経営 / コーポレート・ガバナンス / 監査報告 / 内部牽制 / 会社法 / 内部統制システム / 内部統制報告書監査
Research Abstract
This study was going to prove the utility of the corporate auditor institution substantially while groping for the ideal method about the relations with a managed internal control system and the office of the corporate auditor in the company. Therefore I performed a study based on the relation with the internal control system, and to overlook the whole of the corporate auditor institution and finished writing a detailed study and, in the other hand, stood on the study, I performed activity of the enlightenment to refresh recognition about their utility through some lectures for the corporate auditors and their staff of many big companies, and got understanding.