A Study on the Structural Formation of Korean Division (1950-1960)
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20530136
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field International relations
Research InstitutionSaga University
Principal Investigator
MORI Yoshinobu  Saga University, 文化教育学部, 准教授 (80270156)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords金日成 / 朴憲永 / 李承晩 / 朝鮮戦争 / 粛清 / 個人崇拝 / スターリン / 毛沢東 / 独裁体制 / ミコヤン / 崔庸健 / 徐輝 / 金剛 / 8月宗派事件 / 朝鮮労働党 / 金〓奉
Research Abstract
This study proved that each Korea became formed the almost same political structure that the division and the contradiction were built in each domestic politics through the Korean War which made a national security as the first issue in bothsides. Possible political rivals against the dictator in each nation were cleaned up by the ideology of anti-Communism in South Korea on the one hand and by the purges on a charge of the "spy of American Imperialism" or the "anti-revolutionary activist" within the individual worship of its dictator in North Korea on the other hand.