| Project/Area Number |
20530160
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Economic theory
| Research Institution | Nishogakusha University |
Principal Investigator |
WATANABE Kazunori Nishogakusha University, 国際政治経済学部, 学長・教授 (50297743)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ASADA Toichiro 中央大学, 経済学部, 教授 (20151029)
KUROKI Ryuzo 立教大学, 経済学部, 教授 (70186534)
NOSHITA Yasutoshi 国士舘大学, 政経学部, 教授 (10150393)
ISHIKURA Masao 一橋大学, 大学院・経済学研究科, 教授 (80222983)
WATANABE Yoshio 明治大学, 商学部, 教授 (50130844)
YAGI Takashi 明治大学, 政治経済学部, 教授 (90261825)
KASAMATSU Mabu 早稲田大学, 政治経済学術院, 教授 (50120910)
YAMADA Yukitoshi 大美林大学, リベラルアーツ学群, 教授 (50166740)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
TABATA Katsushi 二松学舎大学, 国際政治経済学部, 教授 (40277702)
KUROSE Kazuhiro 東北大学, 大学院・経済学研究科, 准教授 (80396415)
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | 金融政策 / 制度設計 / 金融動学 / 歴史的実証分析 / 所得分配 / 金融不安定性 / 金融システムの構造変化 / カルドア型景気循環の2地域モデル / 北欧型福祉資本主義の動学分析 / 企業のバランスシート調整式 / ミンスキーの金融不安定理論 / 金融構造の変化 / 証券化商品の流動性 / 国際投資家群 / 銀行の付加価値生産 / 非線形 / 数値シミュレーション / 市場型間接金融 / スラッファ体系 / マークアップ率 / 労働量で測定可能 |
| Research Abstract |
Th study squad of Theory of the Financial Dynamics (K.Watanabe, T.Asada, R.Kuroki) built a financial dynamic model to include inflation rate, an exchange rate and analyzed the policy effects using comparison dynamics analysis and calibration. The study squad of Historic Proof Analysis of the Financial System(M.Ishikura, Y.Watanabe, Y.Noshita) analyzed the causes and effects of the financial panic that happened in the United States in 2007 and enlarged worldwide by the method of the historic proof analysis and examined possibility of the rebuilding of the international monetary system. The study squad of Theory of the Monetary Policy and the Income Distribution(T.Yagi, Y.Yamada, M.Kasamatsu) examined a wage-profit relation in Sraffa's model and tried to develop Sraffa's model. Moreover, it examined the handling of value-added production of banks in the SNA system and considered how banks had been adopted form a point of view of input-output relation.. We received the scientific research funds arts and science books furtherance in 2011, and the results of our research are settled in Monetary Policy and Income distribution(Nihonkeizai hyoronsha, 2011).