Research of Austro-Marxism in the history of the first Republic In Austria
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20530167
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Economic doctrine/Economic thought
Research InstitutionKanazawa University
Principal Investigator
KAMIJO Isamu  Kanazawa University, 経済学経営学系, 教授 (70113545)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywordsオットー・バウアー / オーストロ・マルクス主義 / オーストリア社会民主党 / リンツ綱領 / 7.15事件 / オーストリア第一共和国 / SPOリンツ党綱領 / オーストリア第一共和国史 / オーストリア / SPO / 社会思想史 / カール・レンナー / マックス・アドラー
Research Abstract
I researched on Austro-Marxism that accomplished the key role in the history of the first republic in Austria, chiefly about the Linzer Party program (1926) of the Austrian Social Democracy and the Event of 15. July 1927. I criticized the past evaluation concerning it, and announced two results of the research.