The Research Project of Computer Simulations for assessments of Engineering of Institutions in Accounting and The Financial Market.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20530229
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Economic policy
Research InstitutionOtaru University of Commerce
Principal Investigator
EGASHIRA Susumu  Otaru University of Commerce, 商学部, 教授 (80292077)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords政策評価シミュレーション / 環境市場 / エージェント・モデル / 環境政策 / 制度設計 / エージェント / シミュレーション / ネットワーク / 環境会計 / GPGSiMシミュレータ / 国際交渉モデル / チープトーク / 環境市場生成 / エージェントベース・モデル / 政策シミュレーション / 環境 / ネットワーク形成
Research Abstract
The contribution of this research project is to develop the method of analysis for engineering of institution in a market with agent-based computer simulation model. The first aim is to discuss changes of economic agents' cognition and behavior in financial market after accounting reform and the second aim is to understand the relationship between cognitive networks of economic agents and the growth of market. Moreover, the method of statistically processing data is also developed in this research.