The Enterprise Group and Internal Capital Market in Vietnam
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20530230
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Economic policy
Research InstitutionHirosaki University
Principal Investigator
AKIBA Mariko  Hirosaki University, 教育学部, 教授 (20212433)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords経済事情 / 経済発展 / 経済制度 / 移行経済 / 組織分析 / 金融システム / 企業集団 / 銀行貸出行動 / ベトナム経済 / 銀行 / ベトナム経済事情
Research Abstract
The purposes of this research are firstly to recognize the present situation and problems of the financial system in Vietnam, more specifically to analyze the function and the mechanism of the internal capital market in the enterprise groups which had traditionally existed in the socialist economy system, but recently have been reorganized into the larger scale with a financial institution. By the empirical approach we have reached to the results that the present Vietnamese system is still state owned sector oriented, moreover the mechanism of the capital distribution inside the enterprise group has a function to support it.