Project/Area Number |
20530278
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Public finance/Monetary economics
Research Institution | Kyoto Prefectural University |
Principal Investigator |
KAWASE Mitsuyoshi Kyoto Prefectural University, 公共政策学部, 教授 (40195095)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
HAYASHI Kiminori , 日本学術振興会特別研究員PD
KIM Sunsik 大阪市立大学, 研究員 (30464598)
MAKIYA Miki 大阪市立大学, 研究員 (40616380)
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 基地維持財政政策 / 再編交付金 / 軍用地料 / 返還基地跡地利用 / 基地交付金 / 特定防衛施設周辺整備調整交付金 |
Research Abstract |
The Japanese Government increased the new kinds of government expenditure from 1990 years. Its main point was the reward of receiving military bases. They were thrown into the north of the main island of Okinawa. But, the economical situation of the north didn't improve. Okinawa people have learned that we can build the sustainable regional economy without those kinds of expenditure.