Market based Indirect Finance and Macro Stability Policy
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20530287
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Public finance/Monetary economics
Research InstitutionDoshisha University
Principal Investigator
UEDA Hirofumi  Doshisha University, 商学部, 教授 (00268111)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) FUJIWARA Hideo  同志社大学, 商学部, 教授 (10104613)
MARUMO Toshihiko  同志社大学, 商学部, 教授 (00291419)
IOKIBE Shingo  同志社大学, 商学部, 准教授 (30411060)
HAYASHIDA Hideki  同志社大学, 人文科学研究所, 准教授 (70268118)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords市場型間接金融 / 金融不安定性 / 証券化 / 資産選択行動 / 金融政策効果 / 資金循環 / マクロ経済政策 / 資本移動 / サブプライム / リスク管理 / 公的資金注入 / 中央銀行の独立性 / 金融の不安定性 / 格付
Research Abstract
The purpose of this research is to examine the financial channel for economic growth through financial reformation in the expansion of marked based indirect finance. We have also researched the effects of the financial reformation in theoretical and empirical methods. These kinds of research will contribute to making clear the background of economic problems nowadays and showing the ways to be needed for future.