A Study of the Export Promotion Policy in Japan after the WWII
Project/Area Number |
20530302
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Economic history
Research Institution | Shizuoka University |
Principal Investigator |
TERAMURA Tai Shizuoka University, 人文学部, 教授 (20197809)
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 輸出振興 / 貿易政策 / カルテル / 産業史 / 輸出組合 / 陶磁器 / 経済史 / 日本経済 / 経済政策 |
Research Abstract |
This is a study of the export promotion policy in Japan after the WWII. At first I investigated for the documents of the Exporters Associations in Japan. And I wrote 9 articles about (1) the problems of study on Japanese export-cartel-promotion-policy, (2) the formation of the export-cartel-promotion-policy in Japan, and (3) a case study of the export cartel by using the documents of Japan Pottery Exporters' Association.