Institutionalization of labor-management negotiation in small and medium-sized enterprise in Japan in postwar days-Attempt of analysis by oral history-
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20530314
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Economic history
Research InstitutionHosei University
Principal Investigator
UMEZAKI Osamu  Hosei University, キャリアデザイン学部, 准教授 (90366831)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) SHIMANISHI Tomoki  立教大学, 経済学部, 助教 (70434206)
NAGUMO Chiaki  連合総合生活開発研究所, 研究員 (50445871)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords労使関係 / 労使協議 / オーラルヒストリー / 中小企業 / 労働組合運動 / 苦情処理 / 労使協議制度 / 経営合理化 / 経営史
Research Abstract
In this project, the small and medium-sized enterprise was investigated and the institutionalization of industrial relations of Japan was analyzed after WW2. The introduction of the labor-management consultation system was clarified by the history analysis. Moreover, it was confirmed that the labor-management consultation was analyzed, and the effect changed by managing the labor-management consultation system by the questionnaire survey. In addition, not only the labor-management consultation in one enterprise but also the participation of the labor union in industry, the region, and the whole country was examined.