An Analysis of Inter-Enterprise Transactions Structure in the Prefecture of Shizuoka and Features of Pioneering Meshing Enterprise
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20530320
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Business administration
Research InstitutionShizuoka University
Principal Investigator
OHASHI Keiji  Shizuoka University, 人文学部, 教授 (20223919)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ITO Akito  静岡大学, 人文学部, 教授 (40242755)
NAGATA Morio  静岡大学, 人文学部, 教授 (80247569)
OWAKI Fumie  静岡大学, 人文学部, 准教授 (60377710)
ISHIKAWA Ayako  静岡大学, 人文学部, 准教授 (00402230)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords静岡県 / 下請構造 / サポーティング・インダストリー / モノづくり基盤技術 / メッシュ化先駆的企業の特徴 / 航空宇宙産業 / メッシュ化先駆的企業 / 一人乗り電気自動車 / 浜松航空機産業プロジェクト / 飯田航空宇宙産業プロジェクト / メッシュ化の課題 / サポーティングインダストリー / ものづくり基盤技術 / アンケート調査 / しんきん経済研究所 / サンヨーエンジニアリング / メッシュ化 / 清川メッキ工業 / 下請け企業からの脱却 / Webアンケート調査
Research Abstract
For long time Japan's small and medium-size manufacturing enterprises have been characterized by so-called "Keiretu transaction" which is the structure of affiliation transaction relationship. However by the increasing globalization of industry this affiliation transaction has been changed and its transaction relationship between enterprise has become so-called meshing of transaction relationship. This study analyzed the situations of its changing structure in the prefecture of Shizuoka and feature of pioneering Meshing enterprise.