Communication Science Study on the Improvement of Quality Creating System of Manufacturers in the Period of Increasing Irregular Employment
Project/Area Number |
20530325
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Business administration
Research Institution | Surugadai University |
Principal Investigator |
EBINE Atsuko Surugadai University, 経済学部, 教授 (30341754)
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 企業内コミュニケーション / 品質競争力 / 品質経営 / 品質創造モデル / 中小製造企業 / IFM(相互作用する場のモデル) / 実態調査非 / 正規雇用 / 製造企業 / 実態調査 / 中小企業 / 非正規雇用 |
Research Abstract |
A field research has been performed for small and medium manufacturers in the western region of Saitama Prefecture to investigate on the role of intra-organizational communication in the quality creating activities of manufacturers. The results were analyzed with IFM (Interacting Field Model). The communication states of groups of individuals were classified and each typical example has been investigated with a concept of communication state space, and a visualized expression of elementary state difference matrix, introduced as the research indices suitable to the research on small and medium manufacturers.