Project/Area Number |
20530331
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Business administration
Research Institution | Setsunan University |
Principal Investigator |
SHIMADA Tatsumi Setsunan University, 客員研究員 (00167446)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YOSHIDA Kenitirou 麗澤大学, 経済学部, 助教 (70389899)
HARIO Daiji 摂南大学, 経営学部, 准教授 (80386672)
久保 貞也 摂南大学, 経営情報学部, 准教授 (70319789)
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 自治体 / 情報化 / 成熟度モデル / 電子自治体 / 行政経営 / 地方自治体 / 成熟度 / 実証分析 / アンケート / 発展段階説 |
Research Abstract |
The research results have been empirically applied to the construction of the maturity model for information technology in business administration from the perspective of local governments. First, we summarized the basic problems over how to construct the maturity model. Second, we constructed the maturity model of local government. Third, local governments (cities and special wards) were applied to the model. An integrated understanding of the maturity about informatization of local government is the first in Japan.