| Project/Area Number |
20530333
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Business administration
| Research Institution | Ube National College of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
UCHIDA Yasuo Ube National College of Technology, 経営情報学科, 教授 (70321487)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
玉城 龍洋 独立行政法人国立高等専門学校機構宇部工業高等専門学校, 経営情報学科, 准教授 (60413837)
田川 晋也 独立行政法人国立高等専門学校機構宇部工業高等専門学校, 経営情報学科, 講師 (40435459)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
TAMAKI Tatsuhiro 沖縄工業高等専門学校, メディア情報工学科, 准教授 (60413837)
TAGAWA Shinya 宇部工業高等専門学校, 経営情報学科, 准教授 (40435459)
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | 経営情報 / オープンソース |
| Research Abstract |
It is a purpose I develop an information system model to support the IT strategy of the medium and small-sized business under intensifying competition environment using open source software, and to study. In addition, I aimed at elucidating problems at the time of the open source profit utilization in the medium and small-sized business at the same time.