International Comparison on Human Resource Development and Capacity Development of Nonprofit Organizations. From a perspective of creation and utilization of social capital
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20530336
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Business administration
Research InstitutionTohoku University
Principal Investigator
NISHIDE Yuko  東北大学, 大学院・経済学研究科, 准教授 (60451506)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) YAMAUCHI Naoto  大阪大学, 大学院・国際公共政策研究科, 教授 (90243146)
TANAKA Takafumi  東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (50236600)
SAWAMURA Akira  新潟大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (40334643)
MATSUNAGA Yoshiho  大阪商業大学, 総合経営学部, 准教授 (60325561)
NISHIDE Junro  岩手県立大学, 総合政策学部, 准教授 (20433112)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
KeywordsNPO(非営利組織) / 人材育成 / ソーシャル・キャピタル / ネットワーク / 経営学 / 信頼 / 人材マネジメント / 教育研修 / NPO (非営利組織)
Research Abstract
The purpose of this research is to clarify the factors to promote or hinder human resource development of nonprofit organizations from the perspective of social capital such as trust, norms and networks, and thus, to clarify the relationship between human resource development and capacity development of nonprofit organizations and the creation and utilization of social capital. This research pursues to propose a new theoretical and practical framework for human resource development and capacity development with ways to create and utilize social capital