Development of Diversity Management for Work Diversity in Japan
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20530352
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Business administration
Research InstitutionOsaka City University
Principal Investigator
SHIMOZAKI Chiyoko  Osaka City University, 大学院・経営学研究科, 教授 (80135003)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords多様な働き方 / 人材マネジメント / ダイバーシティ / ワークライフバランス / ダイバーシティマネジメント / 公平性 / ダイバーシティ・マネジメント / テレワーク / ワーク・ライフ・バランス / 人事制度 / 在宅勤務 / 女性 / オランダ / 柔軟な働き方 / 技術情報 / ネットワーク / パートタイム労働 / 人材育成 / 動機づけ / 雇用形態の多様性 / 就労者の多様性 / 勤務形態の多様性 / 就労形態の多様性
Research Abstract
The author describes that Work Diversity in Japan consists of four aspects which mean worker diversity, employment diversity(formal worker and non-formal worker, worker in NPO), working organization diversity(profit and non-profit organization) and working pattern diversity(working hour, working space). As a result from these researches on Work Diversity, it is elucidated that an essential point is to make clear what justice is for each worker in order to develop Diversity Management in Japan.