Project/Area Number |
20530358
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Business administration
Research Institution | Tokyo University of Information Sciences |
Principal Investigator |
YANAGIDA Junko Tokyo University of Information Sciences, 総合情報学部・情報ビジネス学科, 准教授 (30306451)
Research Collaborator |
KOTAKEMORI Masayuki 古谷乳業株式会社, 取締役生産本部長、製品開発室長
SAKAI Yusushi 古谷乳業株式会社, 製品開発室, 課長代理
TAKANO Kazuya 古谷乳業株式会社, 製品開発室, 課長代理
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 職業アイデンティティ / キャリア形成 / 実務実習 / 産学連携学習 / 課題解決型学習 / 自己形成 / 専門化 / 実習教育 / 実学 / 社会人基礎力 / 生涯キャリア形成 / 初期キャリア形成 / 産学連携 |
Research Abstract |
First, the 5^<th> term of industry-university cooperative project was accomplished in March, 2010. The participating students' reports and the evaluation reports by the staff in the firm were both analyzed. As the result, the students seemed to improve collaborative skills that are necessary to work well in a team environment. Secondly, based on the case studies in the University of Oulu, Finland, one of the countries where professional knowledge acquired in universities are highly utilized after graduation, encouraging practical training programs seemed to help students to make decisions to continue or change their specialty in their vocational identity formation processes.