Project/Area Number |
20530366
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Business administration
Research Institution | Waseda University |
Principal Investigator |
INOUE Tadashi Waseda University, 社会科学総合学術院, 教授 (70151610)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
UNO Yoshifumi 広島大学, その他部局, 教授 (40137394)
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 集団規範 / 集団凝集性 / ただ乗り問題 / チーム生産 / 経営学 / タダ乗り問題 / 人的資源管理 |
Research Abstract |
In general, it is known not to be able to achieve the efficient production level due to "free riding" in the team production. Then, it is necessary to form the principal-agent relation to achieve the efficient production level. However, there is a possibility that the collusion is caused between principal and agents. In this research, we clarified the fact that might be able to achieve the efficient production level by introducing a kind of the group pressure into the team production.