Project/Area Number |
20530399
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Commerce
Research Institution | Bunkyo University Women's College |
Principal Investigator |
ASAKAWA Masami Bunkyo University Women's College, 健康栄養学部, 准教授 (80279736)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
OKANO Masao 文教大学, 情報学部, 教授 (40224042)
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 広告表現 / 広告に対する態度 / 視聴印象 / 伝達内容 / 情報的価値 / 食品選択基準 / 多母集団の同時分析 / テキストマイニング / 食品CM / 視聴実験 / ACC入賞食品CM / テキスト・マイニング / コレスポンデンス分析 / 確認的因子分析 / ACC賞 |
Research Abstract |
TV commercials endorsing beverages were shown to 464 college students who were then queried about the "informational value," "consumer perception," and "Aad." The results were as follows : (1)The viewer who thought the "food selection criterion" included in the "message" of CM was important liked the CM more than did those who did not think the criterion was important. (2) If the viewer thought the "food selection criterion" included in the message of CM was important, the reaction process of "message→informational value→consumer perception→Aad" was confirmed. However, in some cases, although "consumer perception" was not high, "Aad" was high. That is, the reaction process of "message→informational value→Aad" was also confirmed.