A Study on the Construction and Application of Performance Management Model from a Business Process Perspective
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20530405
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Accounting
Research InstitutionNiigata University
Principal Investigator
LEE Gunyung  Niigata University, 人文社会・教育科学系, 教授 (60212685)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 大串 葉子  新潟大学, 人文社会・教育科学系, 准教授 (80325555)
有本 知史  新潟大学, 人文社会・教育科学系, 准教授 (30329065)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) NAGASAKA Yoshiyuki  甲南大学, 経営学部, 教授 (00268236)
KOSUGA Masanobu  関西学院大学, 商学部, 教授 (90161926)
OGUSHI Youko  新潟大学, 人文社会・教育科学系, 准教授 (80325555)
ARIMOTO Satoshi  新潟大学, 人文社会・教育科学系, 准教授 (30329065)
Research Collaborator UEMATSU Ryuta  Opt.u., 代表
MATSUMOTO Hiroyuki  956(株), 代表取締役
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywordsビジネス・プロセス・マネジメント / プロセス改善 / 時間主導型-活動基準原価計算 / プロセス原価計算 / BPM Software / 価値連鎖 / 管理連鎖 / 業績連鎖 / 時間主導型ABC / プロセス構築 / プロセス原価管理 / プロセス管理組織
Research Abstract
The purpose of this research is to build a performance management model applicable to companies in reality, based on the Business Process Management (BPM) model which aims to increase the efficiency of the process management in between departments. This research put emphasis on the construction of a performance management model and the development of IT tool for its model. In the construction of the performance management model, the model which enables calculation and management of the cost was built by the application of Time-Driven Activity-Based Costing (TD-ABC). In the development of IT tool, a simple IT tool which can be used in small and medium-sized enterprises was developed.