| Project/Area Number |
20530441
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Sociology
| Research Institution | Saga University |
Principal Investigator |
TANAKA Toyoji Saga University, 文化教育学部, 教授 (60183464)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
JANG Hanmo 佐賀大学, 文化教育学部, 准教授 (00284620)
| Research Collaborator |
TANAKA Yoshiaki 東京医療保健大学, 非常勤講師
SAKAI Izuru 西九州大学, 健康福祉学部, 教授
OOMOTO Makoto 佐賀大学, 文化教育学部, 教授
ZHOU Lan 佐賀大学, 大学院・工学系研究科, 博士後期課程
CHUANG Chia Yi 佐賀大学, 大学院・工学系研究科, 博士後期課程
SUEHIRO Yousuke 佐賀大学, 大学院・工学系研究科, 博士後期課程
WANG Baozhong 佐賀大学, 大学院・工学系研究科, 博士後期課程
DINH Thi Minh Phuong 佐賀大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 修士課程
SUN Na 佐賀大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 修士課程
NGUYEN Thi Lan Anh 佐賀大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 研究生
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | まちづくり / まちづくり市民協議会 / コミュニティ / NPOリーダー / リーダーシップ / NPO / ガバナンス / 価値観 / まちづくりNPO法人 / リーダー / まちづくり協働システム / コミュニティ・ガバナンス / コミュニティ・ショップ / 地域リーダーづくり / 職員研修 / 市民研修 / 人材育成 |
| Research Abstract |
The main task of this study is to analyze positively characteristics of Community Development NPO Leaders, Behavioral principle. As the result, we have discoveredtwo following facts.The first is generally value and behavioral principle of Leaders change themselves as time goes by, concretely how long they have worked as a leader. According to the result of the investigation, we can say that leaders who has started his working for less than 1 year has been active with full of passion. In addition, working as a leader for more than 11 years, leaders are certainly able to creat and try to carry out great mission. Becoming older at the age of over 60 years old, they start doing Volunteer Service activities. The second is No big difference between "Urban Leader" (in Tokyo capital) and "Regional Leader" (in Kyushu island area) in area comparison. However, it is clear to recognize only one difference. Concerned about the question "How do you think about the most important thing as a leader?", the answers of each area 's leaders are not the same. Most of Urban Leaders are in a close inquiry into a vision (dream) of the subject and try to carry out their social mission, while most of Local Leaders regard action or power of action as the most important thing.