| Project/Area Number |
20530458
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Sociology
| Research Institution | Gifu University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
MAKITA Minoru 福島大学, 人間発達文化学類, 教授 (20229339)
OGISO Ogiso 中京大学, 社会学部, 教授 (00192451)
OOTOU Fumio 広島文化学園大学, 社会情報学部, 教授 (60233201)
TANIGUCHI Isao 愛知学泉大学, 現代マネジメント学部, 准教授 (50465506)
| Research Collaborator |
NAKATA Minoru 名古屋大学, 名誉教授
YAMADA Yamada 名古屋大学, 名誉教授
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | コミュニティ政策 / 地域自治 / 地域社会 / 村落 / 都市 |
| Research Abstract |
Through the qualitative and quantitative researches of the community areas designated by the former Ministry of Home Affairs, it is found that the community policies of the former Ministry of Home Affairs developed the historical local autonomy. This findings suggest the importance of studies about how to institutionalize communities, which is also theoretically besed by the reanalysis of the theory of Suzuki Eitaros "Administrative Village and Natural Village".