The Formation and Progress of Family Sociology in the Postwar Japan.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20530487
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Sociology
Research InstitutionWaseda University
Principal Investigator
IKEOKA Yoshitaka  Waseda University, 人間科学学術院, 教授 (90151274)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KIDO Isao  札幌学院大学, 人文学部, 准教授 (80298182)
松木 洋人  東京福祉大学, 短期大学部・子ども学科, 専任講師 (70434339)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) MATSUKI Hiroto  東京福祉大学, 短期大学部・子ども学科, 専任講師 (70434339)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords家族社会学 / 学説史研究 / 家族研究史 / 研究者のライフヒストリー / 知識社会学 / 家族学説史 / 戦後日本
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study is to examine the formation and progress of family sociology in the postwar Japan in detail. It was done through the literature study and interview to elderly researchers. Especially, being able to clarify the flow of various researches like the group of not only the mainstream of the family sociology but also the group of the family problem research, the group of the Marxism family sociology, and women's studies and the feminism research group was a significant outcome. The result of this study is to be able to acquire the viewpoint that plurally understood progressing the family sociology in the postwar Japan.