The Genetic Dynamics of Family Violence and Effective Treatment toward It.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20530494
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Sociology
Research InstitutionKyoto Women's University
Principal Investigator
INOUE Mariko  Kyoto Women's University, 現代社会学部, 教授 (50137171)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords社会問題・社会運動 / 家庭内暴力 / 子による家庭内暴力 / ストレッサーへの2段階適応モデル / 家族システム論 / 適応失敗的暴力 / 規範同調的暴力 / 表出的暴力 / 入れ子型エコロジカル理論 / 民間団体 / リスク要因 / ABC-Xモデル / 二重ABC-Xモデル / Nested Ecological Theory / 都道府県警察本部少年課 / 親子関係 / 非行 / 広汎性発達障害 / 対人的相互作用の障害 / コミュニケーション障害 / いじめられ経験 / 被虐待経験 / セルフ・エスティームの低下
Research Abstract
In this study, I have examined in the first place the effectivities and limitations of three explanatory theories of family violence, that is, risk factor theory, family system theory and nested ecological theory. Then, nested ecological theory was found to be the most effective one which outlined the reciprocal interaction of four primary levels of influence : macrosystem, exosystem, microsystem and ontogeny. The second, I have analyzed the results of researches on adolescent-to-parent abuse with the theoretical framework of nested ecological theory. These researches have been inquired into the prefectural central police offices and community support groups/