A Sociological Study on the Social Problems of "YOSEBA-TEKI" Labor Market and the Lower Class Laborer in Japan
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20530500
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Sociology
Research InstitutionHiroshima Shudo University
Principal Investigator
NAKANE Mitsutoshi  広島修道大学, 人文学部, 教授 (40212089)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords差別 / 排除 / 社会問題 / 寄せ場 / 労働市場 / 不安定就労 / 非正規雇用 / プレカリアート / 労働運動 / 雇用問題 / 貧困 / 労働問題
Research Abstract
The diffusion of "YOSEBA-TEKI" labor market increases the lower class Laborer in a present age Japanese society. Not only a mere economic discrepancy but also a cultural segregation has expanded, and not only making labor market flexible but also making consumption flexible progresses in the post-Fordism age. As a result of the reorganization of manpower but also the social exclusion caused in the contemporary society is a result of the reorganization of the consumerism society.