| Project/Area Number |
20530521
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
| Research Institution | Prefectural University of Hiroshima |
Principal Investigator |
YOKOSUKA Shunji Prefectural University of Hiroshima, 保健福祉学部, 准教授 (60304193)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MATSUOKA Katsuhisa 関西学院大学, 人間福祉学部, 准教授 (90289330)
TSUDA Eiji 神戸大学, 大学院・人間発達環境学研究科, 准教授 (30314454)
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | 障害 / 障害者 / 障害者ソーシャルワーク / 障害学 / 個人支援 / 社会変革 / 支援 / 生活 |
| Research Abstract |
At first it is necessary for the present social workers to revolutionize themselves by themselves to practice social work with disabled people. Next, they will base on the transactional model that is theoretical goal in social work theory while constructing the different social work. However the model is based on dualism called a person and environment. They need grasp interrelation for monism between a person and environment. Therefore they have to catch the body of disabled people as the place where interaction occurs. Furthermore, to realize alternative expertise of the social work, social workers must support activities of disabled people based on the knowledge of the disabled, and form the viewpoint and the knowledge that they relatively can reflect themselves without depending on science and academic theory all the time.