Project/Area Number |
20530526
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
Research Institution | Kochi Women's University |
Principal Investigator |
TANAKA Kiyomu Kochi Women's University, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (00253328)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TAMAZATO Emiko 高知大学, 教育研究部総合科学系, 准教授 (40268165)
SHIMODA Hirofumi 高知大学, 教育研究部人文社会科学系, 准教授 (50437703)
MIZUTANI Riaki 高知短期大学, 社会科学科, 准教授 (00310897)
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 限界集落 / 小規模集落 / 「人の支援」 / 地域支援企画員、 / 寄りあいシステム / ソーシャル・キャピタル / 集落リフオーム / 地域福祉 / 地域支援企画員 / 集落リフォーム / 孤立高齢者 / 見守りネットワーグ / 地域担当職員 / 移動支援 / 高齢者生産活動センター / 集落計画 / 地域づくり / 高齢者福祉 / 孤立 / 行政支援 / 地域社会支援 / 持続可能性 |
Research Abstract |
After having generally clarified the life actual situation of the elderly person in the "Marginal Village" which was not clarified enough until now, we submitted the life support system of the Marginal Village from the both sides of administrative measure and community care. Specifically, we submitted : the settlement of the village planning by the village self-government, the support to organize the village support corps, the foundation of the regional activation synthesis subsidy, the reinforcement of the social capital with the "gathered together system", village remade activity, inhabitants participation workshop for sustainable community improvement.