Study on adaptation of the school social work practice in Japan
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20530532
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionMejiro University
Principal Investigator
OOSAKI Hiroyuki  目白大学, 人間学部・人間福祉学科, 教授 (10291858)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywordsスクールソーシャルワーク / スクールソーシャルワーカー活用事業 / 学校福祉 / 教育福祉 / 教育行財政 / 教育委員会 / 指導主事 / 福祉教諭 / スクールソーシャルワーカー / 学校福祉実践 / 生徒福祉課 / 長欠児童生徒援護会 / 学校(スクール)ソーシャルワーク / 長欠児童生徒 / 学校ソーシャルワーク / 生徒福祉主事 / 福祉教員 / スクールカウンセリング / スクールカウンセラー
Research Abstract
Through this study, I was able to clarify some of the historic al practice of school social work in Japan. These practices have been enclosed with the common task of today's school social work practice throughout the ages. And these are many implications for school social work practice in the future. In addition, the proper placement of school social workers, to promote the business take advantage of school social workers that are currently underway. And, commit to the guidance director in charge of this project has a major impact on the success of this project.