Study on life problem and social exclusion of poverty and lower-income group in big city
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20530538
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionHosei University
Principal Investigator
MATSUMOTO Ichiro  Hosei University, 現代福祉学部, 助教 (30459961)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords社会福祉関係 / 貧困 / 社会的排除 / 生活問題
Research Abstract
Poverty and lower-income group in big cities, due to instability of the forms of work and residence, has been pointed out in the media that poverty persists, and to consider previous studies that fall outside the studied sometimes often, and have always been enough research is hard to be good. In this study, focusing on life problem and social exclusion faced by poverty and lower-income group in big cities, based on documents research and investigation, to clarify theoretically and empirically, and explore issues of social welfare.