The new formation of disability person employment by social cooperative model construction
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20530542
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionMatsumoto University
Principal Investigator
SHIRINASHIHAMA Hiroyuki  Matsumoto University, 総合経営学部・観光ホスピタリティ学科, 准教授 (10434490)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords障害者雇用 / 社会的就労組合 / ソーシャルビジネス / ソーシャル・ビジネス / 社会的企業
Research Abstract
It is making steady to support of the disability person's life and employment on region, Disability person's system of work support is independence by work and toward the life up as much as possible based upon a basic argument of "to employment(independence) from social welfare(protection)" This research activities was the one to do a basic making for the come true, the way of the disability person employment of the past is reviewed and an executable model is common to the social cooperative style. The result of the model construction so that the disability person may come economically the self-supporting life really on the region is thought that it leads to improving the salary level