A Survey Research on the Concept and Method of Managing Progress of Community-based Welfare Service Plan
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20530546
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionNihon Fukushi University
Principal Investigator
HIRANO Takayuki  Nihon Fukushi University, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (70183580)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) HARADA Masaki  日本福祉大学, 社会福祉学部, 准教授 (40287793)
FUJII Hiroshi  神戸学院大学, 総合リハビリテーション学部, 教授 (60336815)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) SAKAKIBARA Miki  日本福祉大学, 地域ケア研究推進センター, 研究員 (00460593)
OKUDA YUKO  日本福祉大学, 地域ケア研究推進センター, 研究員 (30469043)
Research Collaborator PARK Yumi  日本福祉大学, アジア福祉社会開発研究センター, 研究員
SAWADA Kazuko  地域ケア研究推進センター, 研究所員
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords地域福祉計画 / 進行管理 / 地域福祉行政 / 評価 / 地域福祉行政組織 / Plan-Do-See / 地域福祉支援計画 / 職員異動 / 社会福祉協議会 / 進行管理の事務局 / 地域福祉 / コミュニティソーシャルワーク
Research Abstract
152 local governments (78.6%) answered our questionnaire. The result showed that 71.5% of these governments adopted some kind of method of managing progress in Plan 1. The method of organizing promotion committee seems to be more popular than the collaborative method of governmental team or the evaluation method. The number of local governments which have adopted method of managing progress in Plan 2 has increased. The proportion of local governments which evaluate the effective performance of Plan 1 is on the increase. Our next study task is developing of more effective and diverse methods of managing progress.