Project/Area Number |
20530551
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
Research Institution | Kansai University |
Principal Investigator |
HAZAMA Kayoko Kansai University, 人間健康学部, 教授 (70331733)
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 高齢者福祉 / 介護記録 / 記録の証拠化 / 情報の共有化 / 専門力の向上 / 質的調査 / グラウンデッド・セオリー・アプローチ / 介護記録方法 / グループスーパービジョン / 自己実践評価 |
Research Abstract |
The purpose of this research is to investigate the way of the care records in nursing homes. First, I classified contents of the care records in objective descriptions and subjective descriptions, and examined the frequency of them. As a result, the ratio of subjective descriptions was founded less than 10%. Second, I made qualitative analysis of dates which I made interviews to directors of nursing homes. As a result, I extracted three processes as the roles of care records .They are the evidencing of records, the sharing of information, the improving in professional skills. The core is the evidencing of records.