Development of an ICT-based teaching material for integrated approach with lectures, exercises, practical trainings and evaluations of the expansion of a caring process.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20530555
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionKobe Women's University
Principal Investigator
YOKOYAMA Masako  Kobe Women's University, 健康福祉学部, 教授 (70368562)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NISHIDA Mitsugu  神戸女子大学, 文学部, 教授 (60164563)
KURODA Shidue  神戸女子短期大学, 総合生活学科, 講師 (20351299)
KIMURA Ai  神戸女子大学, 健康福祉学部, 講師 (70412111)
FUJIMOTO Etsuko  名古屋大学, 医学部, 教授 (00107947)
TAKEDA Kazue  神戸女子大学, 文学部, 助教 (70340932)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords社会福祉関係 / IT教育 / ICT教育 / 介護過程の展開 / e-learning / 介護福祉実習 / 教材開発 / 授業評価
Research Abstract
We created the ICT program which consisted of lesson materials and laboratory work materials. We found this e-learning type of lesson materials and laboratory work materials very efficient just because of ubiquitous accessibility : students were able to learn lessons even they were outside of campus, or inside and outside of school hours, and laboratory work materials were useful for timely teaching. Therefore, this program linked with lectures, laboratory work, practices of caring process was very effective for training students.