Applied Social Psychological Research on Experimental Session of Cross-cultural Social Skills Learning
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20530570
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Social psychology
Research InstitutionOkayama University
Principal Investigator
TANAKA Tomoko  岡山大学, 大学院・社会文化科学研究科, 教授 (40227153)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) NAKASHIMA Minako  九州大学, 基幹教育院, 助教 (70647263)
OKUNISHI Yuri  大阪大学, 工学研究科, 講師 (50448156)
Research Collaborator MIKUSHI Koji  岡山大学, 大学院・社会文化科学研究科, 修士課程2年
SIMIC YAMASHITA Mira  岡山大学, 大学院・社会文化科学研究科, 研究員
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords異文化間ソーシャルスキル / ソーシャルスキル / ソーシャルスキル学習 / 留学生 心理教育 / 異文化適応 / 異文化間教育 / 文化学習 / 留学生 / 間接表現 / 文化行動 / 心理教育 / 在日留学生 / 異文化接触 / AUC-GS学習モデル / 混合クラス / 実験的セッション / 異文化間ソーシャルスキル学習 / 異文化間対人関係形成 / ホスト / 対人関係形成 / 日本人ホスト / 異文化間対人関係 / 友人関係 / 対人関係
Research Abstract
Experimental session of social skills learning which enhance interpersonal relationship formation in cross-cultural environment for sojourners had been dome. Enhancing effect of interpersonal relationship formation by cross-cultural social skills had been confirmed. Using integrated method with qualitative and quantitative survey, elaboration of contents and process of performance of social skills and “mechanism of enhancing cross-cultural adjustment by cross-cultural social skills acquisition” had been investigated