Effects of trust among various actors on managing of commons : Researches in Okinawa islands and experimental examinations.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20530582
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Social psychology
Research InstitutionKwansei Gakuin University
Principal Investigator
NONAMI Hiroshi  Kwansei Gakuin University, 社会学部, 教授 (50273206)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KATO Junzo  琉球大学, 法文学部, 講師 (30388649)
NAKAYACHI Kazuya  同志社大学, 心理学部, 教授 (50212105)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywordsコモンズ / 正当性 / 信頼 / 合意形成 / 沖縄 / 内モンゴル自治区 / 誰がなぜゲーム / ガバナンス / シミュレーション・ゲーミング / 内モンゴル / 文化間比較 / 公共政策 / 責任・貢献 / 赤土流出問題 / ゲーミング / 社会的ガバナンス / シミュレーション
Research Abstract
Legitimacy in the present study was defined as approvability of rights based on some values among various actors, to manage commons. Researches in Okinawa pref. in Japan and Inner Mongolia in China revealed that consistency in mutual approvals of legitimacy among actors is important determinants of social governance to manage commons appropriately. Moreover, "Who & Why Game" as a kind of simulation gaming was designed to examine the construction of mutual approvals of legitimacy.