Researches on a mechanism of un-safety behavior during driving.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20530584
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Social psychology
Research InstitutionThe Institute for Science of Labour
Principal Investigator
KITAJIMA Hiroki  The Institute for Science of Labour, 研究部, 主任研究員 (20234255)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) NUMATA Nakaho  財団法人労働科学研究所, 研究部, 特別研究員 (60119352)
FUJITA Tsutomu  長野県短期大学, 幼児教育学科, 教授 (80259259)
SOGA Shigeji  埼玉工業大学, 人間社会学部, 准教授 (10348295)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords運転行動 / 不安全行動 / パニック的運転行動 / 随伴性ダイアグラム / 交通不安全行動 / ドライブレコーダー / 自動車シミュレータ / 随伴性ダイヤグラム / レスポンデント行動化 / 交差点通過行動 / 随伴性 / 交通事故 / 運転不安全行動 / ヒヤリハット体験 / 予測外の交通状況
Research Abstract
The data of a car simulator experiment was analyzed by the aspect of the human factors. The data of the driving behavior on the roadway was analyzed by the contingency-diagram. It was clarified that an uneasyall behaviors in the traffic scene were strongly influenced from the habitat factor regardless of the intention or no intention of those who drove. The method of an uneasy all behavioral suppressions by the environmental factor maintenance was considered