| Project/Area Number |
20530589
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educational psychology
| Research Institution | Kanazawa University |
Principal Investigator |
OKADA Tsutomu 金沢大学, 人間科学系, 教授 (10233339)
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 現代青年 / 傷つきやすさ / 自己愛 / ふれ合い恐怖 / ランチメイト症候群 / 友人関係 / 調査対象者 / 首都圏,北陸地方の4年制大学学生 / 調査時期平成22年10月~平成23年1月 / 調査内容 / 友人関係の傷つきやすさに関する尺度 / 評価過敏性-誇大性自己愛尺度(中山・中谷,2006) / 自己愛的脆弱性尺度短縮版(上地・宮下,2009) / ふれ合い恐怖尺度(岡田,2002) / ランチメイト症候群に関する尺度(佐藤・畑山(2002)に今回作成した項目を追加したもの) / 以上に基づいて,調査を実施し,現在結果のデータ分析を行っている。 / 傷つけあうことの回避 / 自尊感情 / 傷つけ合う傾向 |
| Research Abstract |
This study explore how the characteristics to be careful not to hurt or be hurt by their friends relate to commu-phobic tendency, narcissistic personality tendency, and lunch-mate syndrome in contemporary adolescents. Surveys were administered to college students. The scale of the characteristics to be careful not to hurt or be hurt by their friends was developed ,and the structural equation modeling analysis revealed the model of the st udy.