An Analysis on Teacher's Reflection by Use of the Picture Recorded by Teacher Own Viewpoint
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20530597
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educational psychology
Research InstitutionKagawa University
Principal Investigator
ARIMA Michihisa  Kagawa University, 教育学部, 教授 (10151185)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords授業者視点映像 / 熟練教師 / 初任教師 / 自己リフレクション / 授業リフレクション / 参観者視点映像 / 児童理解 / 指導技術 / 授業展開 / 視線の向き / 授業 / リフレクション / 反省的思考
Research Abstract
Study 1 and study 2 compared an expert teacher with a beginning teacher about contents of reflection after the class. Each teacher reflected while watching a picture recorded by a viewpoint of teacher oneself. I examined it by a class of the arithmetic in study 1 and examined it by a class of the physical education in study 2. In study 3, I examined it in a class of national language. I compared the contents of the reflection that assumed a teacher viewpoint picture a clue when I assumed an observer viewpoint picture a clue.