Study on the learning materials which promote transition of science concepts
Project/Area Number |
20530598
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educational psychology
Research Institution | Oita University |
Principal Investigator |
FUJITA Atsushi Oita University, 教育福祉科学部, 准教授 (80253376)
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 教授法 / 科学的概念 / 学習の転移 / 学習教材 / 数学の学習 |
Research Abstract |
It is difficult to transfer the already learned concept to solution of a strange problem. First, it was investigated that acquiring the skill which carries out conversion operation of the structure of science concepts such as a law in the domain of physics improve the transition possibility of the concepts. Second, the teaching methods which promote the skill which changes a mathematical formula were devised, and the effect was verified. Finally, the list of teaching activities in the classes which were expected to promote transition of the concepts was created.