Psychoeducational program development for conflict transformation in the high school.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20530610
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educational psychology
Research InstitutionMeiji Gakuin University
Principal Investigator
INOUE Takayo  Meiji Gakuin University, 心理学部, 教授 (30242225)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywordsコンフリクト / 高等学校 / ステークホルダー / メンタルヘルス / ピア・メディエーション / テキストマイニング / アクションリサーチ / バーンアウト / プログラム開発 / レパートリーグリッド / PAC分析 / 高校 / コンフリクト転換 / 心理教育的プログラム / 個人別態度構造分析
Research Abstract
In order to develop psychoeducational program for conflict transformation in the high school, we conducted four studies : (1) The questionnaire study of conflict management and mental health of high school teachers, (2) the action research of workshop to train peer-mediation, (3) the program evaluation of the workshop for conflict transformation, and (4) the personal attitude construct structure analysis of high school stakeholders.