Measurement of School Non-attendance Tendency in Adolescents
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20530624
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Clinical psychology
Research InstitutionYokohama National University
Principal Investigator
HORII Toshiaki  Yokohama National University, 教育人間科学部, 准教授 (70306083)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords不登校傾向 / 尺度開発 / 青年期心性
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study was to examine students' tendency toward non-attendance. The main findings were as follows : (1) The scale to measure students' tendency toward non-attendance was developed. (2) Factors which caused non-attendance were found. (3) Strategies that prevented non-attendance were presented.