Development of Psycho-educational Program for Growing up Sense of Acceptance and Verification of the Effectiveness of Program.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20530627
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Clinical psychology
Research InstitutionUniversity of Yamanashi
Principal Investigator
ITO Mika  University of Yamanashi, 保健管理センター, 講師 (30402019)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SUGIYAMA Takashi  神奈川大学, 人間科学部, 准教授 (40350821)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords心理学的介入 / 被受容感 / 心理教育プログラム / 認知行動療法 / 被拒絶感 / 教育支援センター / 対人関係効力感 / 社会的スキル / 被受容感・被拒絶感 / 対人関係自己効力感
Research Abstract
The aims of this study are development of psycho-educational program for growing up sense of acceptance in elementary and junior high school students, and verification of the effectiveness of this program. We, with the cooperation of teachers, created a program based on the theory of fostering sense of acceptance and practiced the program in school, examined the effect of program through difference between before and after measurements of sense of acceptance.