| Project/Area Number |
20530644
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Clinical psychology
| Research Institution | Niigataseiryou University |
Principal Investigator |
TACHIBANA Reiko Niigataseiryou University, 大学院・臨床心理学研究科, 教授 (00018384)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
UNJYOU Sisako 新潟青陵大学, 大学院・臨床心理学研究科, 教授 (00440462)
MURAMA Tukomiko 新潟青陵大学, 大学院・臨床心理学研究科, 教授 (60339950)
ITO Mariko 新潟青陵大学, 大学院・臨床心理学研究科, 准教授 (50440467)
MAKABE Asami 新潟青陵大学, 看護福祉心理学部, 准教授 (20290067)
SATO Tyuji 新潟青陵大学, 大学院・臨床心理学研究科, 教授 (90440461)
SAITO Megunmi 新潟青陵大学, 大学院・臨床心理学研究科, 助手 (50460324)
MATO Susunmu 新潟青陵大学, 大学院・臨床心理学研究科, 非常勤講師(新潟大学名誉教授) (40018924)
ASADA Takamasa 新潟青陵大学, 大学院・臨床心理学研究科, 助教 (10521544)
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | 子育て支援 / 保育士 / 絵本,コンサルテーション / 巡回相談 / メンタルヘルス / 地域援助 / 臨床心理士 / コンサルテーション / コミュニティ / 行政 / コラボレーション / 発達障害 / 保育カウンセリング / 絵本 / 保育士のストレス / ストレスコーピング / 保育所訪問 / 保育士へのコンサルテーション / 行政参画 / 子ども発達 / 直接観察 / バーンアウト / 発達 |
| Research Abstract |
We worked with S city and conducted action research on children's nurses, in order to develop their care skills. The research has three main points. First, although we provided the children's nurses with information about picture books and gave lecture on how to understand children, they did not appreciate picture-book reading as nursery activity. Second, we held consultation among a few nursery schools two times and the consultation was very valid way of improving these nursery environments. Third, we investigated mental health of children's nurses and found that they were very distressed.