The Practical Use for Continuous Supports to Child Development with Clinical Psychological Resource of University in Community-A Suggestion for the System Construction-
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20530645
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Clinical psychology
Research InstitutionKinjo Gakuin University
Principal Investigator
KAWASE Masahiro  金城学院大学, 人間科学部, 教授 (80224781)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NISATO Fumi  金城学院大学, 人間科学部, 准教授 (80350966)
IMAMURA Yukiko  金城学院大学, 人間科学部, 准教授 (80342111)
KATO Daiki  金城学院大学, 人間科学部, 講師 (00509573)
SUZUKI Mikie  金城学院大学, 人間科学部, 助教 (20536081)
IDE Yuko  金城学院大学, 人間科学部, 助教 (70513894)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) MATSUMOTO Mariko  名古屋大学, 発達心理精神科学教育研究センター, 教授 (80229575)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords地域援助 / 継続的発達支援 / 大学臨床心理学資源 / 特別支援教育 / 実態調査研究 / 児童・生徒への支援 / 事例研究 / 実態調査 / 統合保育 / アンケート調査
Research Abstract
In this study, we tried to construct the system to support to the regional child development by practical use of the clinical psychological resources of the University like the following. (1) Special needs education survey, revealed that management. (2) Made a practical study of the evaluation of the students' mental health and psychological education. (3) Graduate students as an assistant for the pupils with development disorders in the elementary school, accumulated practical outcomes. (4) Conducted a survey about needs, such as patrol supervision on nursery schools. (5) Planned lecture on parenting support and consultation.