| Project/Area Number |
20530648
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Clinical psychology
| Research Institution | Kyoto Bunkyo University |
Principal Investigator |
NATORI Takuji 京都文教大学, 臨床心理学部, 教授 (10252412)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
IMAI Kanichi 京都文教大学, 臨床心理学部, 教授 (00151655)
AKITA Iwao 京都文教大学, 臨床心理学部, 教授 (80192897)
WOO Jongtae 京都文教大学, 臨床心理学部, 教授 (20288682)
HIRAO Kazuyuki 京都文教大学, 臨床心理学部, 准教授 (20512479)
SASAKI Reiji 九州大学, 人間環境学研究院, 准教授 (70411121)
HIRATA Hirata 京都文教大学, 臨床心理学部, 講師 (60434768)
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | 専門職 / 資格 / 国際比較 / 心理療法 / 専門性 / 職業環境 / 資格制度 / 連携 / 陽性訓練 / オーストリア / フィンランド / スイス / アメリカ / 韓国 |
| Research Abstract |
A survey was conducted with semi-structured interview regarding the working condition such as kind of license, working time, therapy method, setting, estimated salary for specific activities, and the way to collaborate with other professions. After getting basic information, two typical situations were presented, in which psychotherapist tends to feel dilemma with medical doctor. The participants were asked how they would react in such situations. The interviews were done in United States and Korea(2008); Switzerland and Finland(2009); and Austria(2010). Dictated protocol of the interview was analyzed qualitatively.